Chauffeured transfers in Limoges · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Limoges with the fare shown first
Limoges arranges pre-booked transfers in Limoges (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Limoges, each with its page
- Health Center Beaublancfrom €30.4412 min
- Musée national Adrien Dubouchéfrom €31.0013 min
- Site Emailleurs-Colombier Polyclinique De Limogesfrom €31.3213 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Limoges requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Limoges and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Limoges
€10.00
the cheapest route
12 min
Limoges Airport → Health Center Beaublanc
Prices by route
Guide prices in Limoges, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Limoges Airport → Health Center Beaublanc10.4 km · 12 min€30.44from
- Limoges Airport → Musée national Adrien Dubouché10.5 km · 13 min€31.00from
- Limoges Airport → Site Emailleurs-Colombier Polyclinique De Limoges10.7 km · 13 min€31.32from
- Limoges Airport → Basilique Saint Michel des Lions10.8 km · 14 min€31.88from
- Limoges Airport → Limoges-Montjovis11 km · 14 min€32.20from
- Limoges Airport → Aquarium du Limousin11 km · 14 min€32.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limoges Airport → Health Center Beaublanc | 10.4 km | 12 min | €30.44 | See details |
| Limoges Airport → Musée national Adrien Dubouché | 10.5 km | 13 min | €31.00 | See details |
| Limoges Airport → Site Emailleurs-Colombier Polyclinique De Limoges | 10.7 km | 13 min | €31.32 | See details |
| Limoges Airport → Basilique Saint Michel des Lions | 10.8 km | 14 min | €31.88 | See details |
| Limoges Airport → Limoges-Montjovis | 11 km | 14 min | €32.20 | See details |
| Limoges Airport → Aquarium du Limousin | 11 km | 14 min | €32.20 | See details |
Within Limoges
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Limoges, at the same fixed price.
- Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → Health Center Beaublanc2.3 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → Basilique Saint Michel des Lions1.2 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → Appart'City Classic Limoges - Appart Hôtel2.1 km · 5 min€10.00from
- Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → B&B HOTEL Limoges Gare0.5 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → MERCURE LIMOGES CENTRE0.8 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → Campanile Limoges Centre - Gare0.7 km · 2 min€10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → Health Center Beaublanc | 2.3 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → Basilique Saint Michel des Lions | 1.2 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → Appart'City Classic Limoges - Appart Hôtel | 2.1 km | 5 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → B&B HOTEL Limoges Gare | 0.5 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → MERCURE LIMOGES CENTRE | 0.8 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins → Campanile Limoges Centre - Gare | 0.7 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Limoges
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Limoges Airport
from €30.44Airport
81 Av. de l'Aéroport, 87100 Limoges
See prices and book →Gare de Limoges-Bénédictins
from €10.00Station
4 Pl. Maison Dieu, 87036 Limoges
See prices and book →Limoges
from €10.00Station
87000 Limoges, France
See prices and book →Limoges-Montjovis
from €10.00Station
87100 Limoges
See prices and book →Nexon
from €49.20Station
Av. Jean Jaurès, 87800 Nexon
See prices and book →Saint-Priest-Taurion
from €34.64Station
87480 Saint-Priest-Taurion, France
See prices and book →CHU Dupuytren 1
from €16.24Hospital
2 Av. Martin Luther King, 87000 Limoges
See prices and book →Chu Dupuytren 2
from €14.32Hospital
16 Rue Bernard Descottes, 87042 Limoges
See prices and book →Clinical François Chénieux
from €13.44Hospital
18 Rue du Général Catroux, 87000 Limoges
See prices and book →Health Center Beaublanc
from €10.00Hospital
101 bis Av. Montjovis, 87100 Limoges
See prices and book →Hospital Center Specialise Esquirol
from €13.84Hospital
15 Rue du Dr Raymond Marcland, 87000 Limoges
See prices and book →Hospital Jean Rebeyrol
from €15.52Hospital
Rue du Buisson, 87170 Limoges
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Limoges?
In Limoges and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Limoges centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Limoges?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Limoges?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Limoges?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Limoges, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car